S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Salesperson Non Member
Non-MLS Member
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $578,000
Beautiful 3-bedroom 2 bathroom house. Spacious driveway and large backyard. Has two Mango Trees, with nice backyard rinsing area with outdoor kitchen space and storage rooms. Has a nice Storage Shed and plenty of space to build your own pool and enjoy. Newer roof and updated kitchen and bathrooms. Has newly installed Solar Panels that bring your electricity bill down to an average of $90 a month. Schedule an appointment today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Non-MLS Member License #SEF Listed on: 08/09/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plasencia Jose Guerra | $568,000 | Complete Choice Title | |
| Gonzalez Pedro Aldir | $340,000 | Attorney | |
| Palm View Properties Llc | $220,000 | Miami Title Group Inc | |
| Noisette Marie M | -- | American Title Inc | |
| Duroseau Jacques | $56,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plasencia Jose Guerra | $550,960 | |
| Closed | Plasencia Jose Guerra | $550,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Pedro Aldir | $329,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Palm View Properties Llc | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duroseau Jacques | $3,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Sold | $568,000 | 0.0% | $397 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2024 08/09/24 | For Sale | $568,000 | +67.1% | $397 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2021 03/03/21 | Sold | $340,000 | 0.0% | $269 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/15/2021 01/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/11/2021 01/11/21 | For Sale | $340,000 | +54.5% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2020 04/06/20 | Sold | $220,000 | -30.2% | $174 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/11/2020 02/11/20 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $249 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,117 | $307,010 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,847 | $298,358 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,847 | $289,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,660 | $281,232 | $151,000 | $130,232 |
| 2021 | $3,945 | $193,998 | $109,475 | $84,523 |
| 2020 | $3,758 | $182,832 | $98,150 | $84,682 |
| 2019 | $813 | $62,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $770 | $61,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $776 | $60,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $751 | $59,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $762 | $59,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $776 | $59,496 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Salesperson Non Member
Non-MLS Member
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ariadna Fernandez
Real Estate Sales Force
(786) 380-9265
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jonathan Herrera
Exclusive Premier Realty
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Cleopatra Vendryes
LoKation Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Michael Venereo
Barcelo Realty Corp
(786) 426-2792
35 Total Sales
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11681862
APN: 30-5031-002-1040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.