E
Seller's Agent in 2022
Eldy Gjikondi
D.R. Horton
(253) 528-8860
144 in this area
441 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $710,000 - $771,000
The Crossings at Sunrise!!! This new Lennar community features 9 unique floorplans ranging from 1,669 square feet all the way to 3,184 square feet! With 180 homes in total, there will be something for everyone in this vast community - including two Rambler home designs, and a Next Gen home design. Not to mention, every new Lennar home in The Crossings will come with all Lennar's ideal Everything's Included features at no additional cost to you. This includes things like stainless steel kitchen appliances, window blinds, landscaping, a full fenced back yard, and the very latest in Home Automation tech in your WiFi immersed home! Pictures representative only
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 1892468
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gourisetty Manikanta | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lennar Northwest Llc | -- | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gourisetty Manikanta | $670,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | Sold | $745,000 | -7.4% | $242 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2022 02/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2022 02/22/22 | For Sale | $804,950 | -- | $261 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,020 | $732,400 | $179,900 | $552,500 |
| 2024 | $7,020 | $697,900 | $171,500 | $526,400 |
| 2023 | $7,020 | $676,000 | $167,800 | $508,200 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $698,600 | $176,300 | $522,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2022
Eldy Gjikondi
D.R. Horton
(253) 528-8860
144 in this area
441 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 1892468
APN: 602758-0760
Ask me questions while you tour the home.