17627 Juniper St Hesperia, CA 92345
Estimated Value: $405,235 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17627 Juniper St, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $425,309, approximately $273 per square foot. 17627 Juniper St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Juniper Elementary School, Ranchero Middle School, and Sultana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Recinos Noe and Recinos Edna Carolina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,431
Outstanding Balance
$25,118
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$400,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Powell Joseph R
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Powell Joseph R
Bought by
Gautier Noel and Royal & Majestic Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1995
Sold by
Powell Tammy
Bought by
Powell Joseph R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,725
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Sold by
Beneficial Mtg Corp
Bought by
Powell Joseph R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,725
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Banks Gary L and Beneficial Mtg Corp
Bought by
Beneficial Mtg Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Recinos Noe | $76,000 | American Title | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $104,158 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gautier Noel | -- | -- | |
| Powell Joseph R | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Powell Joseph R | $90,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Beneficial Mtg Corp | $94,126 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Recinos Noe | $75,431 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Joseph R | $89,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,958 | $116,199 | $19,753 | $96,446 |
| 2024 | $2,929 | $113,921 | $19,366 | $94,555 |
| 2023 | $2,915 | $111,687 | $18,986 | $92,701 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $109,497 | $18,614 | $90,883 |
| 2021 | $2,864 | $107,350 | $18,249 | $89,101 |
| 2020 | $2,850 | $106,249 | $18,062 | $88,187 |
| 2019 | $2,825 | $104,166 | $17,708 | $86,458 |
| 2018 | $2,803 | $102,124 | $17,361 | $84,763 |
| 2017 | $2,743 | $100,122 | $17,021 | $83,101 |
| 2016 | $2,690 | $98,159 | $16,687 | $81,472 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $96,684 | $16,436 | $80,248 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $94,790 | $16,114 | $78,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map