1763 E 3rd St Brooklyn, NY 11223
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,048,000 - $3,147,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,158
Sq Ft
$814/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1763 E 3rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and is currently estimated at $2,571,575, approximately $814 per square foot. 1763 E 3rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S.177 The Marlboro, Is 228 David A Boody, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Debra Motola Brady As Trustee and Motola Family Irrevocable Intervivos Tru
Bought by
Missry Herbert and Missry Morris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,650,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,448,025
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,123,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Motola Anna
Bought by
Motola Dominick and Motola Anna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Romagnolo Josephine
Bought by
Motola Dominick and Motola Anna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
Romagnolo Josephine
Bought by
Motola Dominick and Motola Anna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1996
Sold by
Romagnolo Josephine
Bought by
Motola Dominick and Motola Anna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Sold by
Romagnolo Josephine
Bought by
Motola Dominick and Motola Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Missry Herbert | $2,200,000 | -- | |
| Missry Herbert | $2,200,000 | -- | |
| Missry Herbert | $2,200,000 | -- | |
| Motola Dominick | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Motola Dominick | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Motola Dominick | -- | -- | |
| Motola Dominick | -- | -- | |
| Motola Dominick | -- | -- | |
| Motola Dominick | -- | -- | |
| Motola Dominick | -- | -- | |
| Motola Dominick | -- | -- | |
| Motola Dominick | -- | -- | |
| Motola Dominick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Missry Herbert | $1,650,000 | |
| Closed | Missry Herbert | $1,650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,243 | $180,780 | $22,260 | $158,520 |
| 2025 | $16,243 | $137,520 | $22,260 | $115,260 |
| 2024 | $16,243 | $131,460 | $22,260 | $109,200 |
| 2023 | $16,300 | $136,860 | $23,160 | $113,700 |
| 2022 | $15,116 | $141,300 | $23,160 | $118,140 |
| 2021 | $15,034 | $136,200 | $23,160 | $113,040 |
| 2020 | $6,902 | $121,140 | $23,160 | $97,980 |
| 2019 | $13,805 | $121,140 | $23,160 | $97,980 |
| 2016 | $11,591 | $59,529 | $14,343 | $45,186 |
| 2015 | $6,960 | $56,160 | $20,297 | $35,863 |
| 2014 | $6,960 | $56,160 | $17,258 | $38,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map