1763 Lilac Ln Bismarck, ND 58501
Southeast Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,255 - $460,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1763 Lilac Ln, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $405,064, approximately $165 per square foot. 1763 Lilac Ln is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Robert Place Miller Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Kopp Robert and Kopp Eva
Bought by
Blaskowski Oscar and Blaskowski Charlotte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaskowski Oscar | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $167,600 | $31,000 | $136,600 |
| 2024 | $3,846 | $162,800 | $28,000 | $134,800 |
| 2023 | $4,331 | $162,800 | $28,000 | $134,800 |
| 2022 | $3,745 | $153,250 | $28,000 | $125,250 |
| 2021 | $3,317 | $142,750 | $26,000 | $116,750 |
| 2020 | $3,359 | $149,950 | $26,000 | $123,950 |
| 2019 | $3,170 | $146,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $146,300 | $26,000 | $120,300 |
| 2017 | $2,768 | $146,300 | $26,000 | $120,300 |
| 2016 | $2,768 | $146,300 | $21,000 | $125,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map