1763 Meadowview Rd Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $323,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1763 Meadowview Rd, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $293,781, approximately $306 per square foot. 1763 Meadowview Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Lerette Kristian J
Bought by
Lerette Kristian J and Lerette Kristian J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,900
Outstanding Balance
$153,365
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
Lerette Rkritian
Bought by
Lerette Kristian J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
The Le Rette Family Trust
Bought by
Lerette Kristian J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Lerette Brian P
Bought by
Lerette Kristian J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Le Rette Brian P and Le Rette Kristian J
Bought by
Le Rette Brian and Le Rette Kristian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Hudecek Kelly
Bought by
Lerette Brian P and Lerette Kristian J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,980
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lerette Kristian J | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Lerette Kristian J | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Lerette Kristian J | -- | None Available | |
| Lerette Kristian J | -- | None Available | |
| Lerette Kristian J | -- | None Available | |
| Le Rette Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Lerette Brian P | $145,000 | Calaveras Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lerette Kristian J | $173,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Lerette Brian P | $142,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $228,991 | $50,680 | $178,311 |
| 2023 | $2,874 | $220,101 | $48,713 | $171,388 |
| 2022 | $2,693 | $215,786 | $47,758 | $168,028 |
| 2021 | $2,677 | $211,556 | $46,822 | $164,734 |
| 2020 | $2,646 | $209,387 | $46,342 | $163,045 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $205,283 | $45,434 | $159,849 |
| 2018 | $2,418 | $201,259 | $44,544 | $156,715 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $162,000 | $20,000 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | $1,747 | $139,000 | $20,000 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,000 | $20,000 | $107,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,000 | $25,000 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map