1763 Old 40 Chapman, KS 67431
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $336,855
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1763 Old 40, Chapman, KS 67431 and is currently estimated at $323,618, approximately $162 per square foot. 1763 Old 40 is a home located in Dickinson County with nearby schools including Chapman High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,320 | $36,094 | $20,043 | $16,051 |
| 2024 | $4,687 | $37,498 | $21,591 | $15,907 |
| 2023 | $4,864 | $39,388 | $23,535 | $15,853 |
| 2022 | $4,853 | $38,958 | $24,882 | $14,076 |
| 2021 | $5,047 | $39,563 | $28,023 | $11,540 |
| 2020 | $5,284 | $41,788 | $28,375 | $13,413 |
| 2019 | $5,398 | $43,489 | $30,648 | $12,841 |
| 2018 | $5,462 | $44,641 | $31,231 | $13,410 |
| 2017 | $5,047 | $41,419 | $26,269 | $15,150 |
| 2016 | $3,540 | $29,397 | $23,457 | $5,940 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,807 | $20,741 | $6,066 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,112 | $18,650 | $6,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map