1763 Tahoe Dr Salinas, CA 93906
Harden Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $608,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1763 Tahoe Dr, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $556,071, approximately $617 per square foot. 1763 Tahoe Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including North Salinas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2018
Sold by
Garcia Flora P
Bought by
Godinez George Flora P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Humberto
Bought by
Garcia Flora P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godinez George Flora P | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Flora P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,068 | $258,728 | $147,380 | $111,348 |
| 2024 | $3,068 | $253,656 | $144,491 | $109,165 |
| 2023 | $2,828 | $248,683 | $141,658 | $107,025 |
| 2022 | $2,799 | $243,808 | $138,881 | $104,927 |
| 2021 | $2,750 | $239,028 | $136,158 | $102,870 |
| 2020 | $2,628 | $236,578 | $134,762 | $101,816 |
| 2019 | $2,549 | $231,940 | $132,120 | $99,820 |
| 2018 | $2,624 | $227,393 | $129,530 | $97,863 |
| 2017 | $2,652 | $222,936 | $126,991 | $95,945 |
| 2016 | $2,573 | $218,565 | $124,501 | $94,064 |
| 2015 | $2,551 | $215,283 | $122,631 | $92,652 |
| 2014 | $2,444 | $211,067 | $120,229 | $90,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map