Estimated Value: $1,218,000 - $1,484,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,537
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17632 Goldfinch Ln, Bend, OR 97707 and is currently estimated at $1,362,734, approximately $537 per square foot. 17632 Goldfinch Ln is a home with nearby schools including Elk Meadow Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
Morley Patrick J and Cassidy Kevin S
Bought by
Crangle Kenneth W and Crangle Rhonda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Morley Patrick J and Cassidy Kevin S
Bought by
Morley Patrick J and Cassidy Kevin S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Morley Darcy Ann
Bought by
Morley Patrick Jon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crangle Kenneth W | $400,000 | Accommodation | |
| Crangle Kenneth W | $400,000 | Accommodation | |
| Morley Patrick J | $600,000 | Accommodation | |
| Morley Patrick Jon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |