17635 Brinson St Riverview, MI 48193
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $196,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17635 Brinson St, Riverview, MI 48193 and is currently estimated at $188,434, approximately $158 per square foot. 17635 Brinson St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Riverview Community High School and St. Cyprian Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,645 | $89,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,675 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $75,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,043 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,916 | $66,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,895 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $968 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $40,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,365 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,260 | $33,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,174 | $35,100 | $12,100 | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map