17639 Smoketree St Hesperia, CA 92345
Estimated Value: $424,194 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17639 Smoketree St, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $437,799, approximately $291 per square foot. 17639 Smoketree St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Juniper Elementary School, Ranchero Middle School, and Sultana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Petrillo Mary T
Bought by
Petrillo Mary T and Nelson Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Petrillo Mary T
Bought by
Petrillo Mary T and Glinsky Helen M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrillo Mary T | -- | None Available | |
| Petrillo Mary T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,857 | $261,649 | $40,090 | $221,559 |
| 2024 | $2,790 | $256,519 | $39,304 | $217,215 |
| 2023 | $2,759 | $251,489 | $38,533 | $212,956 |
| 2022 | $2,694 | $246,557 | $37,777 | $208,780 |
| 2021 | $2,645 | $241,722 | $37,036 | $204,686 |
| 2020 | $2,201 | $208,480 | $28,311 | $180,169 |
| 2019 | $2,153 | $204,392 | $27,756 | $176,636 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $200,385 | $27,212 | $173,173 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $196,455 | $26,678 | $169,777 |
| 2016 | $2,024 | $192,603 | $26,155 | $166,448 |
| 2015 | -- | $178,000 | $25,000 | $153,000 |
| 2014 | $1,570 | $149,500 | $23,000 | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map