1764 Lansing St Aurora, CO 80010
North Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,521 - $365,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
735
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1764 Lansing St, Aurora, CO 80010 and is currently estimated at $342,630, approximately $466 per square foot. 1764 Lansing St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Montview Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Aurora Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
Sold by
Baker Suzanne H and Baker Billie J
Bought by
Baker Suzanne H and Baker Billie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Suzanne H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $24,210 | $5,440 | $18,770 |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $22,250 | $5,000 | $17,250 |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $24,630 | $5,210 | $19,420 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $22,580 | $5,350 | $17,230 |
| 2021 | $1,850 | $22,580 | $5,350 | $17,230 |
| 2020 | $1,957 | $23,730 | $5,510 | $18,220 |
| 2019 | $1,953 | $23,730 | $5,510 | $18,220 |
| 2018 | $989 | $15,560 | $4,320 | $11,240 |
| 2017 | $879 | $15,560 | $4,320 | $11,240 |
| 2016 | $678 | $12,800 | $2,550 | $10,250 |
| 2015 | $657 | $6,400 | $1,270 | $5,130 |
| 2014 | $517 | $4,970 | $960 | $4,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map