1764 Oneida St Schenectady, NY 12308
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1764 Oneida St, Schenectady, NY 12308 and is currently estimated at $231,732, approximately $179 per square foot. 1764 Oneida St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jessie T Zoller School, Oneida Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Martin Dexter Estate
Bought by
Roscoe Letha
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $69,998 | -- | |
| Roscoe Letha | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,254 | $116,600 | $17,500 | $99,100 |
| 2024 | $5,254 | $116,600 | $17,500 | $99,100 |
| 2023 | $51 | $116,600 | $17,500 | $99,100 |
| 2022 | $5,011 | $116,600 | $17,500 | $99,100 |
| 2021 | $4,927 | $116,600 | $17,500 | $99,100 |
| 2020 | $4,803 | $116,600 | $17,500 | $99,100 |
| 2019 | $3,040 | $116,600 | $17,500 | $99,100 |
| 2018 | $4,793 | $116,600 | $17,500 | $99,100 |
| 2017 | $4,596 | $116,600 | $17,500 | $99,100 |
| 2016 | $4,991 | $116,600 | $17,500 | $99,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,600 | $17,500 | $99,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,600 | $17,500 | $99,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map