1764 Sargent Rd Concord, CA 94518
Colony Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $864,000 - $961,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1764 Sargent Rd, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $890,611, approximately $572 per square foot. 1764 Sargent Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ygnacio Valley Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2017
Sold by
Woodward Robert D and Woodward Sharon R
Bought by
Woodward Robert D and Woodward Sharon R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,500
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Woodward Robert D and Woodward Sharon R
Bought by
Woodward Robert D and Woodward Sharon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,500
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Woodward Robert D and Woodward Sharon R
Bought by
Woodward Robert D and Woodward Sharon R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodward Robert D | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Woodward Robert D | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Woodward Robert D | -- | -- | |
| Woodward Robert D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Woodward Robert D | $392,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $94,322 | $35,030 | $59,292 |
| 2024 | $1,844 | $92,474 | $34,344 | $58,130 |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $90,662 | $33,671 | $56,991 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $88,885 | $33,011 | $55,874 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $87,143 | $32,364 | $54,779 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $84,560 | $31,405 | $53,155 |
| 2018 | $1,597 | $82,903 | $30,790 | $52,113 |
| 2017 | $1,525 | $81,279 | $30,187 | $51,092 |
| 2016 | $1,449 | $79,687 | $29,596 | $50,091 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $78,491 | $29,152 | $49,339 |
| 2014 | $1,336 | $76,954 | $28,581 | $48,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map