17641 Mapes Ave Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,146,310 - $1,336,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17641 Mapes Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,255,078, approximately $605 per square foot. 17641 Mapes Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burbank (Luther) Elementary School, Haskell Stem Academy, and Gahr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Southard Michael W and Southard Joan A
Bought by
Southard Michael W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southard Michael W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,671 | $107,563 | $23,745 | $83,818 |
| 2024 | $1,671 | $105,455 | $23,280 | $82,175 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $103,388 | $22,824 | $80,564 |
| 2022 | $1,599 | $101,362 | $22,377 | $78,985 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $99,376 | $21,939 | $77,437 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $96,431 | $21,290 | $75,141 |
| 2018 | $1,360 | $94,541 | $20,873 | $73,668 |
| 2016 | $1,279 | $90,871 | $20,063 | $70,808 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $89,507 | $19,762 | $69,745 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $87,754 | $19,375 | $68,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map