17643 Road 25 Madera, CA 93638
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $690,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17643 Road 25, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $602,933, approximately $248 per square foot. 17643 Road 25 is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Dixieland Elementary School, Madera High School, and Liberty Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Henry John E
Bought by
Gil Luis and Gil Marina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gil Luis | $75,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,114 | $530,364 | $112,198 | $418,166 |
| 2023 | $6,114 | $509,772 | $107,843 | $401,929 |
| 2022 | $5,296 | $463,500 | $60,000 | $403,500 |
| 2021 | $4,385 | $383,500 | $60,000 | $323,500 |
| 2020 | $3,587 | $304,903 | $64,506 | $240,397 |
| 2019 | $3,426 | $287,645 | $60,855 | $226,790 |
| 2018 | $2,983 | $266,338 | $56,347 | $209,991 |
| 2017 | $2,863 | $253,655 | $53,664 | $199,991 |
| 2016 | $2,711 | $241,577 | $51,109 | $190,468 |
| 2015 | $2,613 | $230,073 | $48,675 | $181,398 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $211,076 | $44,656 | $166,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map