17645 Rodeo Dr Madera, CA 93638
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,291
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17645 Rodeo Dr, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $349,196, approximately $270 per square foot. 17645 Rodeo Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Berenda Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2002
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Sauceda Herminio and Sauceda Maria Del Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,245
Outstanding Balance
$37,937
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$311,259
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Sold by
Sauceda Herminio and Sauceda Maria Delcarmen
Bought by
Vaca Jose M and Vaca Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,245
Outstanding Balance
$37,937
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$311,259
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sauceda Herminio | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Vaca Jose M | $97,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaca Jose M | $92,245 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,571 | $143,420 | $32,488 | $110,932 |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $137,852 | $31,227 | $106,625 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $135,150 | $30,615 | $104,535 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $132,501 | $30,015 | $102,486 |
| 2020 | $1,461 | $131,144 | $29,708 | $101,436 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $128,574 | $29,126 | $99,448 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $126,054 | $28,555 | $97,499 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $123,584 | $27,996 | $95,588 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $121,162 | $27,448 | $93,714 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $119,343 | $27,036 | $92,307 |
| 2014 | $1,190 | $117,006 | $26,507 | $90,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map