1765 Abigail Ln Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $800,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1765 Abigail Ln, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $698,191, approximately $266 per square foot. 1765 Abigail Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Denair Elementary School, Denair Middle School, and Denair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Alberto Fernandez Luis
Bought by
Fernandez 2006 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Fernandez Luis and Fernandez Hada
Bought by
Fernandez Luis A and Fernandez Hada L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Jkb Homes Corp
Bought by
Fernandez Luis and Fernandez Hada
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,150
Interest Rate
7.05%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez 2006 Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Fernandez Luis A | -- | None Available | |
| Fernandez Luis | $242,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Luis | $187,150 | |
| Closed | Fernandez Luis | $23,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,228 | $356,745 | $81,240 | $275,505 |
| 2024 | $4,225 | $349,751 | $79,648 | $270,103 |
| 2023 | $4,357 | $342,894 | $78,087 | $264,807 |
| 2022 | $4,266 | $336,171 | $76,556 | $259,615 |
| 2021 | $4,184 | $329,580 | $75,055 | $254,525 |
| 2020 | $4,138 | $326,202 | $74,286 | $251,916 |
| 2019 | $3,917 | $319,807 | $72,830 | $246,977 |
| 2018 | $3,937 | $313,537 | $71,402 | $242,135 |
| 2017 | $3,783 | $307,390 | $70,002 | $237,388 |
| 2016 | $3,757 | $301,364 | $68,630 | $232,734 |
| 2015 | $3,583 | $296,839 | $67,600 | $229,239 |
| 2014 | $3,563 | $291,025 | $66,276 | $224,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map