1765 County Road 4 Geneva, NY 14456
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $238,850
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1765 County Road 4, Geneva, NY 14456 and is currently estimated at $210,463, approximately $153 per square foot. 1765 County Road 4 is a home with nearby schools including Midlakes Primary School, Midlakes Middle School, and Midlakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Estate Executor Smithling Judith R
Bought by
Smithling Judith R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smithling Judith R | -- | Jeffrey Graff |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,199 | $160,000 | $22,800 | $137,200 |
| 2024 | $4,199 | $160,000 | $22,800 | $137,200 |
| 2023 | $4,009 | $160,000 | $22,800 | $137,200 |
| 2022 | $3,831 | $160,000 | $22,800 | $137,200 |
| 2021 | $3,564 | $135,000 | $22,800 | $112,200 |
| 2020 | $3,638 | $135,000 | $22,800 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | -- | $135,000 | $22,800 | $112,200 |
| 2018 | $3,549 | $121,000 | $19,800 | $101,200 |
| 2017 | $3,429 | $121,000 | $19,800 | $101,200 |
| 2016 | $3,483 | $121,000 | $19,800 | $101,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,200 | $16,800 | $96,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,200 | $16,800 | $96,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map