1765 Tree Shade Dr Davenport, FL 33837
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $383,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,287
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1765 Tree Shade Dr, Davenport, FL 33837 and is currently estimated at $361,629, approximately $158 per square foot. 1765 Tree Shade Dr is a home with nearby schools including Davenport School Of The Arts, Dundee Elementary Academy, and Bethune Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Hfb Horse Creek Llc
Bought by
Sossong Benjamin Michael and Sossong Christine Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,716
Outstanding Balance
$351,126
Interest Rate
6.42%
Estimated Equity
$10,503
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sossong Benjamin Michael | $374,000 | Trinity Title | |
| Sossong Benjamin Michael | $374,000 | Trinity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sossong Benjamin Michael | $362,716 | |
| Closed | Sossong Benjamin Michael | $362,716 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,990 | $301,477 | $62,000 | $239,477 |
| 2024 | $8,376 | $306,416 | $62,000 | $244,416 |
| 2023 | $8,376 | $317,217 | $60,000 | $257,217 |
| 2022 | $3,112 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map