17654 J St Omaha, NE 68135
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $364,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,777
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17654 J St, Omaha, NE 68135 and is currently estimated at $338,202, approximately $190 per square foot. 17654 J St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Rohwer Elementary School, Russell Middle School, and Millard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Scharff Anthony R and Scharff Shelly L
Bought by
Dunn Richard D and Dunn Dawn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Richard D | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,715 | $306,600 | $24,900 | $281,700 |
| 2024 | $5,700 | $286,300 | $24,900 | $261,400 |
| 2023 | $5,700 | $286,300 | $24,900 | $261,400 |
| 2022 | $4,709 | $222,800 | $24,900 | $197,900 |
| 2021 | $4,685 | $222,800 | $24,900 | $197,900 |
| 2020 | $4,234 | $199,700 | $24,900 | $174,800 |
| 2019 | $4,247 | $199,700 | $24,900 | $174,800 |
| 2018 | $3,640 | $168,800 | $24,900 | $143,900 |
| 2017 | $3,583 | $168,800 | $24,900 | $143,900 |
| 2016 | $3,257 | $153,300 | $16,700 | $136,600 |
| 2015 | $3,552 | $153,300 | $16,700 | $136,600 |
| 2014 | $3,552 | $153,300 | $16,700 | $136,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map