Estimated Value: $1,344,532 - $1,589,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17654 Saint Andrews Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,478,383, approximately $724 per square foot. 17654 Saint Andrews Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Parkinson Jeffrey M and Parkinson Janice B
Bought by
Parkinson Jeffrey M and Parkinson Janice B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1996
Sold by
Mcneill Christopher J and Mcneill Janice R
Bought by
Parkinson Jeffrey M and Parkinson Janice B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1994
Sold by
Anderson David D and Anderson Gayle B
Bought by
Mcneill Christopher J and Mcneill Janice R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,300
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1994
Sold by
Anderson David D
Bought by
Anderson David D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,300
Interest Rate
5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parkinson Jeffrey M | -- | -- | |
| Parkinson Jeffrey M | $272,500 | First American Title | |
| Mcneill Christopher J | $287,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Anderson David D | -- | -- | |
| Anderson David D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parkinson Jeffrey M | $172,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcneill Christopher J | $258,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,987 | $451,836 | $199,337 | $252,499 |
| 2024 | $4,987 | $442,978 | $195,429 | $247,549 |
| 2023 | $4,881 | $434,294 | $191,598 | $242,696 |
| 2022 | $4,799 | $425,780 | $187,842 | $237,938 |
| 2021 | $4,736 | $417,432 | $184,159 | $233,273 |
| 2020 | $4,672 | $413,153 | $182,271 | $230,882 |
| 2019 | $4,551 | $405,053 | $178,698 | $226,355 |
| 2018 | $4,423 | $397,112 | $175,195 | $221,917 |
| 2017 | $4,305 | $389,326 | $171,760 | $217,566 |
| 2016 | $4,216 | $381,693 | $168,393 | $213,300 |
| 2015 | $4,154 | $375,961 | $165,864 | $210,097 |
| 2014 | $4,056 | $368,597 | $162,615 | $205,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map