NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17655 Greger St Sonoma, CA 95476

Estimated Value: $814,864 - $915,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,646 Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 18, 2019

Last sale price $665,000 $404 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,429 / mo

121 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2019

Updated Home boasts NEW ALL:Custom inset kitchen cabinets w/ BLUM soft-close hinges,pullout pot shelves & adjustable tray storage,stainless BOSCH D/W, cork underlay flooring,stainless hood,stainless fridge & dual fuel stainless range provided at close.Beautiful high-end master bath w/ marble walk in shower w/ KOHLER Glass enclosure.New flooring & lighting throughout home, large garage, front & backyard w/room to expand.PRIME Parkside location near all SONOMA has to offer, steps to local farmer's market. Features include new flooring: Forbo marmoleum naturally sourced and cork underlay in kitchen, carbonized bamboo flooring "super bamboo" throughout house and hall, spray cell foam insulation R30, new FAU and New A/C high efficiency unit, new water heater, new cabinets, appliances, plumbing fixture, new modern stainless stove to be installed at close of escrow (seller keeping antique stove) new plumbing fixtures, toilets, windows, and bathrooms updated, new light fixtures throughout, new paint, trim and molding. New lawn, mulching and pathways added since first listed. Termite report available, repairs completed.. Neighborhoods: NK Equipment: Garage Door Opener Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Sewer Connected Topography: LL

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jackie Lenz

JL Lenz Real Estate License #01522261 Listed on: 08/20/2018

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 7,187

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,646 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 056303009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

7,187 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: NK
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 056303009
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area: 1646.00
  • Stories: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 404.01
  • Room Type: Master Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Walk-In Closet

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Gas Oven, Counter Top
  • Heating Type: Natural Gas, Fireplace(s), Forced Air

Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Ginis Rachel and The Rachel Finley Ginis Trust
Bought by
Ginis Rachel and The Rachel Finley Ginis Trust
Current Estimated Value
$864,966

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Outstanding Balance
$519,787
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,179

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
Ginis Rachel
Bought by
Ginis Rachel and Rachel Finlay Ginis Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2018
Closed on
Jan 16, 2019
Sold by
Ginis Rachel
Bought by
Ginis Rachel and The Rachel Finlay Ginis Trust
Seller's Agent
Jackie Lenz
JL Lenz Real Estate
List Price
$749,500
Sold Price
$665,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$84,500
-11.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.66%
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2018
Closed on
Jan 14, 2019
List Price
$749,500
Sold Price
$665,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$84,500
-11.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$532,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Ericson Ronald L and Ericson Kathleen V
Bought by
Whelan Hugh and Myers Evelyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$392,755
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Vanzandt Wanda R and Culver Celia G
Bought by
Ericson Ronald L and Ericson Kathleen V

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,395
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Assumption

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 1994
Sold by
Vanzandt Wanda R
Bought by
Culver Celia G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ginis Rachel -- Fidelity National Title Co
Ginis Rachel -- Fidelity National Title Co
Ginis Rachel -- Fidelity National Title Co
Ginis Rachel -- Cornerstone Title Co
Ginis Rachel $665,000 Cornerstone Title Co
Whelan Hugh $400,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Ericson Ronald L $196,500 Fidelity National Title
Culver Celia G -- --
Vanzandt Wanda R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ginis Rachel $570,000
Closed Ginis Rachel $75,000
Closed Ginis Rachel $532,000
Previous Owner Whelan Hugh $392,755
Previous Owner Ericson Ronald L $202,395
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/18/2019 01/18/19 Sold $665,000 -11.3% $404 / Sq Ft
12/19/2018 12/19/18 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2018 08/20/18 For Sale $749,500 -- $455 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,058 $741,816 $312,343 $429,473
2024 $9,874 $727,271 $306,219 $421,052
2023 $9,874 $713,012 $300,215 $412,797
2022 $9,386 $699,032 $294,329 $404,703
2021 $10,314 $685,326 $288,558 $396,768
2020 $9,279 $678,300 $285,600 $392,700
2019 $6,072 $441,558 $165,583 $275,975
2018 $6,083 $432,901 $162,337 $270,564
2017 $5,863 $424,413 $159,154 $265,259
2016 $5,621 $416,092 $156,034 $260,058
2015 $5,472 $409,843 $153,691 $256,152
2014 -- $401,816 $150,681 $251,135
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 180046523

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 056-303-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.