NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17656 Campbell Rd Nelsonville, OH 45764

Estimated Value: $161,569 - $271,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2018

Last sale price $115,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,265 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • No HOA
  • Union Furnace Elementary School Rated A-
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2018

Excellent value! Well maintained home backing up to Wayne National Forest and numerous hiking/ATV trails. 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, sits on a private 1/2 acre lot, upgraded kitchen, new carpets/paint/bathroom remodel, central air and propane heat, pellet stove, and much more. Home also features a 28x30 insulated outbuilding with electric. 0% down USDA eligible.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Drew Hensel

RE/MAX ONE Listed on: 02/26/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandy Adair

Century 21 HomeStar License #395892

Century 21 HomeStar

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • Insulated Windows
  • Electric Range

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Builder Warranty
  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-000147.0100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-694-0255
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Auditor
  • Reso Interior Features: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 104.08
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: No
  • Warranty Building: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Patio and Porch Features Deck: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Detached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: LOGAN HOCKING LSD 3701 HOC CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 16-000147.0100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2018
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sandy Adair
Century 21 HomeStar
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-4.09%
Current Estimated Value
$217,392

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$102,392
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.16%
Original Mortgage
$111,550
Outstanding Balance
$94,587
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,805

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Linehan Barbara L and Linehan Matthew R
Bought by
Brown William J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Daubenmire Justin R $115,000 Valmer Land Title Agency Box
Brown William J $55,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Daubenmire Justin R $111,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $115,000 -- --
03/30/2018 03/30/18 Sold $115,000 -4.1% $100 / Sq Ft
02/28/2018 02/28/18 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2018 02/26/18 For Sale $119,900 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,277 $37,940 $6,930 $31,010
2024 $1,277 $30,320 $4,470 $25,850
2023 $1,143 $30,320 $4,470 $25,850
2022 $1,145 $30,320 $4,470 $25,850
2021 $1,057 $26,220 $3,730 $22,490
2020 $1,238 $26,220 $3,730 $22,490
2019 $1,058 $26,220 $3,730 $22,490
2018 $1,027 $25,970 $3,480 $22,490
2017 $668 $25,970 $3,480 $22,490
2016 $663 $25,190 $2,700 $22,490
2015 $603 $23,770 $2,390 $21,380
2014 $603 $23,770 $2,390 $21,380
2013 $952 $23,770 $2,390 $21,380
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 218005154

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 16-000152.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.