17670 Campbell Rd Nelsonville, OH 45764
Estimated Value: $146,927 - $311,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17670 Campbell Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764 and is currently estimated at $225,482, approximately $151 per square foot. 17670 Campbell Rd is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Union Furnace Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2019
Sold by
Szarka Family Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Blackswan Cottage Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Kahn Kerry R and Abram Roy
Bought by
Szarka Family Real Estate Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackswan Cottage Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Szarka Family Real Estate Llc | $18,000 | Titleco Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,177 | $62,970 | $6,930 | $56,040 |
| 2024 | $2,177 | $14,450 | $4,470 | $9,980 |
| 2023 | $559 | $14,450 | $4,470 | $9,980 |
| 2022 | $560 | $14,450 | $4,470 | $9,980 |
| 2021 | $562 | $13,590 | $3,730 | $9,860 |
| 2020 | $562 | $13,590 | $3,730 | $9,860 |
| 2019 | $562 | $13,590 | $3,730 | $9,860 |
| 2018 | $541 | $13,340 | $3,480 | $9,860 |
| 2017 | $532 | $13,340 | $3,480 | $9,860 |
| 2016 | $528 | $13,340 | $3,480 | $9,860 |
| 2015 | $919 | $12,400 | $2,750 | $9,650 |
| 2014 | $919 | $22,370 | $2,750 | $19,620 |
| 2013 | $920 | $22,370 | $2,750 | $19,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map