1766 10th Ave Sacramento, CA 95818
Land Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $749,000 - $1,015,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1766 10th Ave, Sacramento, CA 95818 and is currently estimated at $915,678, approximately $589 per square foot. 1766 10th Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Crocker/Riverside Elementary School, California Middle, and C. K. McClatchy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Ebe Julie
Bought by
Rocha Esteban A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,679
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$597,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2016
Sold by
Apodaca Robert J and Rocha Family Trust
Bought by
Rocha Esteban A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2016
Sold by
Rocha Esteban A
Bought by
Rocha Esteban A and Esteban A Rocha Revocable Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Sold by
Rocha Teresa
Bought by
Rocha Teresa and The Rocha Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,320
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Rocha Teresa
Bought by
Rocha Teresa and Rocha Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1997
Sold by
Lynn Kaldor Ronald Emil and Lynn Rachel
Bought by
Rocha Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,150
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocha Esteban A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rocha Esteban A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rocha Esteban A | -- | None Available | |
| Rocha Esteban A | -- | None Available | |
| Rocha Teresa | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Rocha Teresa | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Rocha Teresa | -- | None Available | |
| Rocha Teresa | $217,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rocha Esteban A | $357,000 | |
| Closed | Rocha Esteban A | $357,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rocha Teresa | $173,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Rocha Teresa | $206,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,348 | $353,397 | $122,133 | $231,264 |
| 2024 | $4,348 | $346,469 | $119,739 | $226,730 |
| 2023 | $4,248 | $339,677 | $117,392 | $222,285 |
| 2022 | $4,177 | $333,018 | $115,091 | $217,927 |
| 2021 | $3,984 | $326,489 | $112,835 | $213,654 |
| 2020 | $4,014 | $323,143 | $111,679 | $211,464 |
| 2019 | $3,930 | $316,808 | $109,490 | $207,318 |
| 2018 | $3,830 | $310,597 | $107,344 | $203,253 |
| 2017 | $3,779 | $304,508 | $105,240 | $199,268 |
| 2016 | $3,599 | $298,538 | $103,177 | $195,361 |
| 2015 | $3,547 | $294,055 | $101,628 | $192,427 |
| 2014 | $3,453 | $288,296 | $99,638 | $188,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map