1766 Citadel Dr Naperville, IL 60565
Ranch View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,858 - $674,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1766 Citadel Dr, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $598,965, approximately $249 per square foot. 1766 Citadel Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Ranch View Elementary School, Kennedy Junior High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Schwarzwalder Frank C
Bought by
Schwarzwalder Anna M and Schwarzwalder Shannon V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,630
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwarzwalder Anna M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schwarzwalder Anna M | $178,630 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,148 | $149,004 | $57,075 | $91,929 |
| 2023 | $8,317 | $135,990 | $52,090 | $83,900 |
| 2022 | $7,837 | $127,090 | $48,680 | $78,410 |
| 2021 | $7,548 | $122,280 | $46,840 | $75,440 |
| 2020 | $7,385 | $120,080 | $46,000 | $74,080 |
| 2019 | $7,167 | $114,890 | $44,010 | $70,880 |
| 2018 | $7,169 | $114,890 | $44,010 | $70,880 |
| 2017 | $7,023 | $111,020 | $42,530 | $68,490 |
| 2016 | $6,879 | $107,000 | $40,990 | $66,010 |
| 2015 | $6,831 | $100,760 | $38,600 | $62,160 |
| 2014 | $6,596 | $94,610 | $36,240 | $58,370 |
| 2013 | $6,497 | $94,840 | $36,330 | $58,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map