1766 E Bailey Rd Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $326,804 - $488,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1766 E Bailey Rd, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $409,451, approximately $204 per square foot. 1766 E Bailey Rd is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carthage High School, St. Ann's Catholic School, and Victory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
Garrett Terri F and Garrett John A
Bought by
Nixon David S and Nixon Cydney R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
Sold by
Barhorst Gary and Barhorst Delores
Bought by
Barhorst Gary and Barhorst Delores
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
Knight Eric and Knight Debbie
Bought by
Barhorst Gary and Barhorst Delores
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Hunt Karen A and Hunt Griswold L
Bought by
Knight Eric and Knight Debbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nixon David S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nixon David S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barhorst Gary | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barhorst Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Knight Eric | -- | Abbey |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barhorst Gary | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knight Eric | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $43,540 | $6,050 | $37,490 |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $39,130 | $6,050 | $33,080 |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $39,130 | $6,050 | $33,080 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $39,470 | $6,050 | $33,420 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $39,470 | $6,050 | $33,420 |
| 2020 | $1,744 | $36,390 | $6,050 | $30,340 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $36,390 | $6,050 | $30,340 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $36,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $36,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,805 | $37,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,577 | $35,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,577 | $35,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map