Estimated Value: $768,000 - $1,033,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,531
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1766 Kagehiro Dr, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $925,533, approximately $262 per square foot. 1766 Kagehiro Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wanda Hirsch Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and John C. Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Roderick Randall E
Bought by
The Roderick Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Lombardo Bruno
Bought by
Roderick Randall E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,800
Outstanding Balance
$268,230
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$657,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Joslin Ashley
Bought by
Lombardo Bruno
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$649,999
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California
Bought by
Lombardo Bruno
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$649,999
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Roderick Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Roderick Randall E | $521,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Lombardo Bruno | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lombardo Bruno | $815,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roderick Randall E | $416,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lombardo Bruno | $649,999 | |
| Closed | Lombardo Bruno | $83,524 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,979 | $670,889 | $200,877 | $470,012 |
| 2024 | $7,370 | $657,736 | $196,939 | $460,797 |
| 2023 | $7,254 | $644,840 | $193,078 | $451,762 |
| 2022 | $7,107 | $632,197 | $189,293 | $442,904 |
| 2021 | $7,021 | $619,802 | $185,582 | $434,220 |
| 2020 | $6,974 | $613,448 | $183,680 | $429,768 |
| 2019 | $6,744 | $601,421 | $180,079 | $421,342 |
| 2018 | $6,659 | $589,630 | $176,549 | $413,081 |
| 2017 | $6,317 | $578,070 | $173,088 | $404,982 |
| 2016 | $6,370 | $566,738 | $169,695 | $397,043 |
| 2014 | $5,272 | $473,000 | $142,000 | $331,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map