1766 N Renn Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $972,000 - $1,075,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,979
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1766 N Renn Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $1,026,860, approximately $344 per square foot. 1766 N Renn Ave is a home with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
Riordan Timothy and Riordan Deborah
Bought by
Riordan Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
Sold by
Woodside 06N Lp
Bought by
Riordan Timothy and Riordan Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riordan Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Riordan Timothy | $991,500 | Erecording Partners Network |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,034 | $302,012 | $38,892 | $263,120 |
| 2023 | $8,172 | $564,862 | $99,862 | $465,000 |
| 2022 | $2,677 | $97,904 | $97,904 | $0 |
| 2021 | $914 | $65,985 | $65,985 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map