17660 20th Ave Conklin, MI 49403
Estimated Value: $294,629 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17660 20th Ave, Conklin, MI 49403 and is currently estimated at $340,407, approximately $184 per square foot. 17660 20th Ave is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Coopersville East Elementary School, Coopersville Middle School, and Coopersville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Dietrich Adam J
Bought by
Dietrich Adam J and Adam J Dietrich Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Marz Denise
Bought by
Dietrich Adam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dietrich Adam J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dietrich Adam | $160,000 | Owners Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dietrich Adam | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $809 | $137,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $133,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $748 | $123,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,157 | $103,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,081 | $96,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $85,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $83,100 | $16,200 | $66,900 |
| 2017 | $1,250 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map