17664 County 26 Houston, MN 55943
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $778,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17664 County 26, Houston, MN 55943 and is currently estimated at $484,517, approximately $205 per square foot. 17664 County 26 is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Houston Elementary School and Houston High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,188 | $301,000 | $50,100 | $250,900 |
| 2024 | $3,496 | $344,500 | $50,100 | $294,400 |
| 2023 | $3,572 | $276,600 | $40,000 | $236,600 |
| 2022 | $3,166 | $277,000 | $40,400 | $236,600 |
| 2021 | $2,590 | $235,800 | $40,000 | $195,800 |
| 2020 | $2,806 | $192,700 | $40,000 | $152,700 |
| 2019 | $2,850 | $196,700 | $40,000 | $156,700 |
| 2018 | $2,734 | $196,700 | $40,000 | $156,700 |
| 2017 | $2,734 | $177,200 | $36,035 | $141,165 |
| 2016 | $2,740 | $192,200 | $40,000 | $152,200 |
| 2015 | $2,886 | $192,200 | $40,000 | $152,200 |
| 2014 | $2,886 | $187,700 | $36,376 | $151,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map