Estimated Value: $465,000 - $567,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,428
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17665 Gholson Rd, Waco, TX 76705 and is currently estimated at $518,889, approximately $95 per square foot. 17665 Gholson Rd is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, West Brookhaven Youth Ranch School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Ball Raymond and Ball Raymond
Bought by
Balli Tonya D and Balli Tonya Elery
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,400
Outstanding Balance
$175,750
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$343,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Campbell Earnest Ray and Campbell Betty Lynn
Bought by
Balli Raymond and Balli Tonya
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Campbell Earnest Ray and Campbell Betty Lynn
Bought by
Balli Raymond and Balli Tonya
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balli Tonya D | -- | None Available | |
| Balli Raymond | -- | None Available | |
| Balli Raymond | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balli Tonya D | $195,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,195 | $420,000 | $39,070 | $380,930 |
| 2024 | $6,195 | $450,000 | $39,070 | $410,930 |
| 2023 | $7,145 | $500,000 | $39,070 | $460,930 |
| 2022 | $9,899 | $595,280 | $9,090 | $586,190 |
| 2021 | $6,048 | $408,070 | $7,910 | $400,160 |
| 2020 | $5,724 | $369,010 | $7,770 | $361,240 |
| 2019 | $5,418 | $327,100 | $7,240 | $319,860 |
| 2018 | $5,060 | $260,000 | $5,750 | $254,250 |
| 2017 | $5,179 | $260,000 | $5,750 | $254,250 |
| 2016 | $5,297 | $265,970 | $5,750 | $260,220 |
| 2015 | $5,538 | $248,470 | $6,370 | $242,100 |
| 2014 | $5,538 | $315,130 | $6,370 | $308,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map