Studio
2
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
11.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18162 Gholson Rd, Waco, TX 76705. 18162 Gholson Rd is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, West Brookhaven Youth Ranch School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2025
Sold by
Kamkane Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Mayo Latasha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,314
Outstanding Balance
$282,639
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2024
Sold by
Chapman Justin D and Chapman Jerry D
Bought by
Kamkane Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Chapman Justin Dwayne
Bought by
Chapman Jerry D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayo Latasha | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Kamkane Enterprises Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chapman Jerry D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayo Latasha | $285,314 | |
| Previous Owner | Kamkane Enterprises Llc | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,239 | $32,510 | $30,540 | $1,970 |
| 2024 | $2,239 | $162,620 | $102,790 | $59,830 |
| 2023 | $2,206 | $154,400 | $102,790 | $51,610 |
| 2022 | $1,968 | $118,340 | $93,450 | $24,890 |
| 2021 | $1,719 | $98,350 | $81,260 | $17,090 |
| 2020 | $1,468 | $80,700 | $79,720 | $980 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $73,460 | $73,460 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $72,020 | $72,020 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $51,620 | $51,620 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $51,620 | $51,620 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,098 | $56,170 | $56,170 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $56,170 | $56,170 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map