17665 Greenridge Rd Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,207
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17665 Greenridge Rd, Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467 and is currently estimated at $471,251, approximately $213 per square foot. 17665 Greenridge Rd is a home located in Lake County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Lehnhardt James D
Bought by
Smith David C and Smith Catherine L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Livin Chihak Wanda J
Bought by
Lehnhardt James D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith David C | $440,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lehnhardt James D | $35,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,912 | $409,000 | $54,000 | $355,000 |
| 2024 | $4,854 | $400,000 | $50,000 | $350,000 |
| 2023 | $4,844 | $400,000 | $50,000 | $350,000 |
| 2022 | $4,894 | $400,000 | $50,000 | $350,000 |
| 2021 | $4,750 | $242,000 | $44,000 | $198,000 |