Seller's Agent in 2026
Wendy Charlton
Sotheby’s International Realty
(831) 915-8217
2 in this area
8 Total Sales
Welcome to Las Palmas Ranch, a beautiful gated community surrounded by peaceful scenery and mountain views. This turnkey four-bedroom, three-bath home is truly move-in ready with a fully repainted interior, brand-new carpet upstairs, and updated lighting throughout. The floor plan offers comfortable living with a formal dining room, inviting living areas, and an updated kitchen with beautiful cabinetry and great storage. The spacious primary suite feels like a retreat with its soaking tub, while the additional bedrooms provide wonderful flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Outside, enjoy a backyard designed for entertaining, complete with a lush lawn, patio area, irrigation, and room to relax and enjoy the surroundings. A three-car garage provides excellent parking and storage. Located in a welcoming community known for its safety, natural beauty, and great neighborhood feel, this is a fantastic opportunity to enjoy space, comfort, and live the California lifestyle.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sotheby’s International Realty License #01994806 Listed on: 01/08/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $1,050,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Sold | $1,050,000 | 0.0% | $434 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | For Sale | $1,050,000 | 0.0% | $434 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | For Sale | $1,050,000 | -- | $434 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,212 | $468,594 | $194,508 | $274,086 |
| 2024 | $5,212 | $459,407 | $190,695 | $268,712 |
| 2023 | $3,257 | $450,400 | $186,956 | $263,444 |
| 2022 | $3,348 | $441,570 | $183,291 | $258,279 |
| 2021 | $3,196 | $432,913 | $179,698 | $253,215 |
| 2020 | $3,152 | $428,475 | $177,856 | $250,619 |
| 2019 | $3,144 | $420,074 | $174,369 | $245,705 |
| 2018 | $3,122 | $411,838 | $170,950 | $240,888 |
| 2017 | $3,207 | $403,764 | $167,599 | $236,165 |
| 2016 | $3,097 | $395,848 | $164,313 | $231,535 |
| 2015 | $3,104 | $389,903 | $161,845 | $228,058 |
| 2014 | $3,077 | $382,266 | $158,675 | $223,591 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Wendy Charlton
Sotheby’s International Realty
(831) 915-8217
2 in this area
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Heidi Daniels
Coast & Valley Properties, Inc.
(831) 601-6582
6 in this area
67 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82030588
APN: 139-261-047-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.