1767 Brookhollow Cir Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,829 - $116,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,087
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1767 Brookhollow Cir, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $89,707, approximately $82 per square foot. 1767 Brookhollow Cir is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Gary Road Elementary School, Gary Road Intermediate School, and Byram Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,405 | $8,151 | $3,000 | $5,151 |
| 2024 | $1,405 | $7,980 | $3,000 | $4,980 |
| 2023 | $1,405 | $7,980 | $3,000 | $4,980 |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $7,980 | $3,000 | $4,980 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $7,980 | $3,000 | $4,980 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $7,911 | $3,000 | $4,911 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $7,911 | $3,000 | $4,911 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $7,911 | $3,000 | $4,911 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $7,911 | $3,000 | $4,911 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $7,911 | $3,000 | $4,911 |
| 2015 | $1,255 | $7,709 | $3,000 | $4,709 |
| 2014 | $1,244 | $7,709 | $3,000 | $4,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map