1767 Ivy Rd Oceanside, CA 92054
Fire Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,589,972 - $1,957,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,638
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1767 Ivy Rd, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,817,243, approximately $688 per square foot. 1767 Ivy Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palmquist Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Doig Arthur H and Doig Shirley L
Bought by
Sunter Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,664
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,608,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Doig Arthur H and Doig Shirley L
Bought by
Doig Arthur H and Doig Shirley L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Doig Arthur H and Doig Shirley L
Bought by
Doig Arthur H and Doig Shirley L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,600
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Sold by
Doig Arthur H and Doig Shirley L
Bought by
Doig Arthur H and Doig Shirley L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1994
Sold by
Doig Arthur H and Doig Shirley L
Bought by
Doig Arthur H and Doig Shirley L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,400
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunter Cheryl A | $780,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Doig Arthur H | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Doig Arthur H | -- | Southland Title | |
| Doig Arthur H | -- | -- | |
| Doig Arthur H | -- | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sunter Cheryl A | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doig Arthur H | $211,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Doig Arthur H | $216,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,969 | $1,087,162 | $669,023 | $418,139 |
| 2024 | $11,969 | $1,065,846 | $655,905 | $409,941 |
| 2023 | $11,600 | $1,044,948 | $643,045 | $401,903 |
| 2022 | $11,425 | $1,024,460 | $630,437 | $394,023 |
| 2021 | $11,471 | $1,004,374 | $618,076 | $386,298 |
| 2020 | $10,068 | $900,000 | $547,000 | $353,000 |
| 2019 | $9,088 | $820,000 | $499,000 | $321,000 |
| 2018 | $8,614 | $770,000 | $469,000 | $301,000 |
| 2017 | $70 | $730,000 | $445,000 | $285,000 |
| 2016 | $7,192 | $650,000 | $397,000 | $253,000 |
| 2015 | $6,492 | $595,000 | $364,000 | $231,000 |
| 2014 | $5,886 | $550,000 | $337,000 | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map