$399,900

Estimated payment $2,617/month

Total Views 7,734
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,524 Sq Ft
$262 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Fitness Center
  • Gated with Attendant
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Transportation Service
  • The property is located in a historic district

About This Home

Welcome to this Beautifully Remodeled home with 2-Bedrooms, 2-Baths and a 2-Car Garage. Enter into an Open and Spacious Great Room with vaulted ceilings and dining area. The large Kitchen boasts new appliances, quartz countertops, a sizable island with loads of storage, New Appliances, and a Wet Bar with storage and sink. The inside laundry has a wonderful stainless laundry sink, folding table area and cabinets. The Amazing backyard has pavers and beautiful ficus trees to provide a privacy wall...Great for Entertaining and right off of the kitchen! A newly epoxied Garage Floor! Ceiling fans throughout! New Vinyl Plank Flooring! Enjoy all if this in the Premiere Active Adult Community of Leisure World.

Listing Agent

Jill Vicchy Heimpel

RE/MAX Classic License #SA540341000 Listed on: 03/06/2026

RE/MAX Classic

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,367

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 6,964 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Streets
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $370 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Permit Required

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,524 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Low Emissivity Windows
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2026

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2026
  • Vinyl Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2026
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Property is near bus stop
  • The property is located in a historic district

Schools

  • Adult Elementary And Middle School
  • Adult High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Air Source Heat Pump
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2026
  • Wiring Updated in 2026
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • North or South Exposure
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1767
  • Assessor Parcel Number 141-56-464

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include trash, front yard maint, street maintenance
  • Lwca Association, Phone Number (480) 832-0003
  • Built by Western Savings
  • Leisure World Subdivision, Expanded Mapledale Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,367

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

6,964 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$370 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Power Rd. and Southern Ave.
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 370.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2026
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Wiring: Partial
  • Items Updated Wiring Yr Updated: 2026
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Master Model: Expanded Mapledale
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: LEISURE WORLD
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 262.4
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Bath Raised Toilet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Quartz Countertops, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1524.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Private Street(s), Private Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Permit Required, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: Security Guard
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Historic District, Guarded Entry, Community Spa Htd, Transportation Svcs, Gated, Golf, Near Bus Stop, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 370.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: LWCA
  • Phone: 480-832-0003
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 175.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 4000.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 225.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Trash, Front Yard Maint, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Adult
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6964.0
  • Parcel #: 141-56-464

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Western Savings

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1367.0
  • Tax Book Number: 141.0
  • Tax Lot: 1767
  • Tax Map Number: 56.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,367 $18,335 -- --
2024 $1,398 $17,462 -- --
2023 $1,398 $25,360 $5,070 $20,290
2022 $1,362 $19,130 $3,820 $15,310
2021 $1,378 $18,070 $3,610 $14,460
2020 $1,367 $17,780 $3,550 $14,230
2019 $1,253 $14,960 $2,990 $11,970
2018 $1,219 $14,130 $2,820 $11,310
2017 $1,173 $13,710 $2,740 $10,970
2016 $1,149 $12,950 $2,590 $10,360
2015 $1,078 $12,250 $2,450 $9,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $399,900 +70.2% $262 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Sold $235,000 -2.0% $171 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/22/2025 10/22/25 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2025 10/14/25 For Sale $239,900 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $235,000 Title Services Of The Valley
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Joint Tenancy Deed $125,000 Land Title Agency Of Az Inc
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6984712

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 141-56-464

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.