1767 Lemon Ave Madera, CA 93637
Parkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,060 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
As of May 2013Better than new 3 Beds 2 Baths, Family room, living room, fireplace. New Storage shed on back yard, Lots of concrete around the home.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Lot Details
- 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room with Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2025
Sold by
Rojas Cortes Oscar and Campos Cortes Elizabeth
Bought by
Perez Mario Nava and Nava Cristina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2013
Sold by
Valencia Enedina
Bought by
Valencia Enedina
Purchase Details
Listed on
Apr 8, 2013
Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Valencia Enedina
Bought by
Valencia Enedina
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-6.19%
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.88%
Purchase Details
Listed on
Apr 8, 2013
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Gonzales Juana
Bought by
Valencia Enedina
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-6.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Valley Land Development Llc
Bought by
Gonzales Juana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Pistoresi Michael
Bought by
Valley Land Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Pistoresi Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Dejesus Andres
Bought by
Citibank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Dejesus Esmeralda
Bought by
Dejesus Andres
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Dejesus Andres
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Mario Nava | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Valencia Enedina | -- | None Available | |
| Valencia Enedina | -- | None Available | |
| Valencia Enedina | $150,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gonzales Juana | $145,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Valley Land Development Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pistoresi Michael | $113,000 | None Available | |
| Citibank Na | $262,778 | None Available | |
| Dejesus Andres | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Dejesus Andres | $301,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Juana | $142,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Dejesus Andres | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2013 05/30/13 | Sold | $150,000 | -6.2% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2013 05/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2013 04/08/13 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,192 | $184,701 | $30,779 | $153,922 |
| 2023 | $2,192 | $177,531 | $29,585 | $147,946 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $174,051 | $29,005 | $145,046 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $170,639 | $28,437 | $142,202 |
| 2020 | $2,087 | $168,890 | $28,146 | $140,744 |
| 2019 | $2,084 | $165,580 | $27,595 | $137,985 |
| 2018 | $1,953 | $162,334 | $27,054 | $135,280 |
| 2017 | $1,932 | $159,152 | $26,524 | $132,628 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $156,032 | $26,004 | $130,028 |
| 2015 | $1,829 | $153,689 | $25,614 | $128,075 |
| 2014 | $1,630 | $150,680 | $25,113 | $125,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 213601875
APN: 012-371-026