1767 Mount Way Vista, CA 92081
Shadowridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $915,000 - $1,068,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1767 Mount Way, Vista, CA 92081 and is currently estimated at $984,270, approximately $556 per square foot. 1767 Mount Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Sold by
Grant Preston R and Grant Janet M
Bought by
Grant Preston R and Grany Janet M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,350
Outstanding Balance
$160,505
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$823,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Grant Preston R and Grant Janet M
Bought by
Grant Preston R and Grant Janet M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1988
Bought by
Grant Preston R Janet M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Preston R | -- | North American | |
| Grant Preston R | -- | North American | |
| Grant Preston R | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Preston R Janet M | $153,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grant Preston R | $230,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,719 | $287,883 | $96,425 | $191,458 |
| 2024 | $3,719 | $282,239 | $94,535 | $187,704 |
| 2023 | $3,644 | $276,706 | $92,682 | $184,024 |
| 2022 | $3,635 | $271,281 | $90,865 | $180,416 |
| 2021 | $3,568 | $265,963 | $89,084 | $176,879 |
| 2020 | $3,557 | $263,237 | $88,171 | $175,066 |
| 2019 | $3,514 | $258,077 | $86,443 | $171,634 |
| 2018 | $3,373 | $253,018 | $84,749 | $168,269 |
| 2017 | $3,370 | $248,058 | $83,088 | $164,970 |
| 2016 | $3,305 | $243,195 | $81,459 | $161,736 |
| 2015 | $3,294 | $239,543 | $80,236 | $159,307 |
| 2014 | $3,230 | $234,852 | $78,665 | $156,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map