1767 Plume Ln San Jacinto, CA 92583
Rose Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $577,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,663
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1767 Plume Ln, San Jacinto, CA 92583 and is currently estimated at $559,187, approximately $209 per square foot. 1767 Plume Ln is a home with nearby schools including Estudillo Elementary School, North Mountain Middle School, and San Jacinto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2023
Sold by
Century Communities/Ca Llc
Bought by
Reyes Yara Villanueva and Dubon Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$526,178
Outstanding Balance
$516,981
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$42,206
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Yara Villanueva | $536,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Yara Villanueva | $526,178 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,786 | $546,602 | $76,500 | $470,102 |
| 2024 | $9,786 | $535,885 | $75,000 | $460,885 |
| 2023 | $336 | $28,199 | $28,199 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map