1767 Walnut Ct Carson City, NV 89703
Lakeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,000 - $979,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,315
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1767 Walnut Ct, Carson City, NV 89703 and is currently estimated at $856,665, approximately $258 per square foot. 1767 Walnut Ct is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Edith W. Fritch Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Nguyen Thai and Nguyen Kellie T
Bought by
Nguyen Thai and Nguyen Kellie T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Nguyen Thai
Bought by
Nguyen Thai and Nguyen Kellie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Nguyen Anna and Nguyen Ann
Bought by
Nguyen Thai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Thai | -- | Capital Title Company Of Nev | |
| Nguyen Thai | -- | Accommodation | |
| Nguyen Thai | -- | Ticor Title Reno |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nguyen Thai | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,162 | $201,560 | $43,750 | $157,810 |
| 2024 | $5,012 | $203,939 | $43,750 | $160,189 |
| 2023 | $4,862 | $195,149 | $44,975 | $150,174 |
| 2022 | $4,720 | $176,478 | $40,950 | $135,528 |
| 2021 | $4,583 | $170,514 | $37,275 | $133,239 |
| 2019 | $4,318 | $160,743 | $31,150 | $129,593 |
| 2018 | $4,193 | $155,710 | $31,150 | $124,560 |
| 2017 | $4,070 | $153,595 | $29,750 | $123,845 |
| 2016 | $3,968 | $156,161 | $29,750 | $126,411 |
| 2015 | $3,961 | $144,659 | $28,578 | $116,081 |
| 2014 | $3,846 | $133,956 | $24,850 | $109,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map