17672 Sherry Ln Redfield, SD 57469
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17672 Sherry Ln, Redfield, SD 57469 and is currently estimated at $199,406, approximately $141 per square foot. 17672 Sherry Ln is a home with nearby schools including Redfield Elementary School, Redfield Junior High School, and Redfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Payant Jeffrey A and Payant Patricia F
Bought by
Payant Heather and Payant Nathan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payant Heather | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,958 | $146,965 | $7,410 | $139,555 |
| 2023 | $2,821 | $135,213 | $6,175 | $129,038 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $130,030 | $4,750 | $125,280 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $120,750 | $4,750 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $2,365 | $114,450 | $4,750 | $109,700 |
| 2019 | $2,535 | $109,290 | $4,750 | $104,540 |
| 2018 | $2,703 | $109,290 | $4,750 | $104,540 |
| 2017 | $2,348 | $109,290 | $4,750 | $104,540 |
| 2016 | $2,342 | $95,867 | $4,320 | $91,547 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,994 | $4,320 | $89,674 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,994 | $4,320 | $89,674 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,122 | $4,320 | $87,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map