38477 Lynn Cir Redfield, SD 57469
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38477 Lynn Cir, Redfield, SD 57469 and is currently estimated at $197,831, approximately $147 per square foot. 38477 Lynn Cir is a home located in Spink County with nearby schools including Redfield Elementary School, Redfield Junior High School, and Redfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Fischer Harry D and Fischer Lorraine
Bought by
Fischer Gailand D and Fischer Kim H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Gailand D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,362 | $117,289 | $7,410 | $109,879 |
| 2023 | $2,243 | $107,774 | $6,175 | $101,599 |
| 2022 | $2,084 | $103,390 | $4,750 | $98,640 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $96,080 | $4,750 | $91,330 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $91,730 | $4,750 | $86,980 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $87,590 | $4,750 | $82,840 |
| 2018 | $2,166 | $87,590 | $4,750 | $82,840 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $87,590 | $4,750 | $82,840 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $78,332 | $4,320 | $74,012 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,332 | $4,320 | $74,012 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,332 | $4,320 | $74,012 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,332 | $4,320 | $74,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map