17677 Rockhurst Rd Castro Valley, CA 94546
Castro Valley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,122,000 - $1,206,307
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17677 Rockhurst Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $1,163,077, approximately $721 per square foot. 17677 Rockhurst Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Proctor Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Lee Myung Kuk and Lee Nam H
Bought by
Chou Brian J and Yu Fu Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,400
Outstanding Balance
$168,316
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$994,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Joaquin Edward J Trust and May Emily
Bought by
Lee Myung Kuk and Lee Nam H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chou Brian J | $666,500 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Lee Myung Kuk | $237,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chou Brian J | $316,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Myung Kuk | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,362 | $910,744 | $273,223 | $637,521 |
| 2024 | $11,362 | $892,890 | $267,867 | $625,023 |
| 2023 | $11,187 | $875,387 | $262,616 | $612,771 |
| 2022 | $10,978 | $858,224 | $257,467 | $600,757 |
| 2021 | $10,701 | $841,402 | $252,420 | $588,982 |
| 2020 | $10,458 | $832,777 | $249,833 | $582,944 |
| 2019 | $10,655 | $816,455 | $244,936 | $571,519 |
| 2018 | $10,355 | $800,452 | $240,135 | $560,317 |
| 2017 | $10,086 | $784,763 | $235,429 | $549,334 |
| 2016 | $9,256 | $740,000 | $222,000 | $518,000 |
| 2015 | $7,680 | $641,000 | $192,300 | $448,700 |
| 2014 | $7,287 | $601,000 | $180,300 | $420,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map