1768 Holly View Dr Unit DR Gloucester Point, VA 23062
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $441,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1768 Holly View Dr Unit DR, Gloucester Point, VA 23062 and is currently estimated at $404,099, approximately $225 per square foot. 1768 Holly View Dr Unit DR is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Achilles Elementary School, Page Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Knight John D and Knight Michael A
Bought by
Holloway Jane D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,764
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2012
Sold by
Knight Jane E
Bought by
Knight John David and Jane E Knight Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holloway Jane D | $210,000 | -- | |
| Knight John David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holloway Jane D | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885 | $302,130 | $81,700 | $220,430 |
| 2024 | $1,885 | $302,130 | $81,700 | $220,430 |
| 2023 | $1,792 | $302,130 | $81,700 | $220,430 |
| 2022 | $1,761 | $239,540 | $71,880 | $167,660 |
| 2021 | $1,689 | $239,540 | $71,880 | $167,660 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $239,540 | $71,880 | $167,660 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $214,790 | $69,750 | $145,040 |
| 2017 | $1,514 | $214,790 | $69,750 | $145,040 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $201,130 | $54,750 | $146,380 |
| 2015 | $1,388 | $233,500 | $58,000 | $175,500 |
| 2014 | $1,541 | $233,500 | $58,000 | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map