1768 W River Birch Rd Unit S-7 Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $827,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,619
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1768 W River Birch Rd Unit S-7, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $714,916, approximately $197 per square foot. 1768 W River Birch Rd Unit S-7 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2018
Sold by
Summit Construction Services Llc
Bought by
Boothe Kamille and Boothe Dallan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,620
Outstanding Balance
$331,333
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$383,583
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boothe Kamille | -- | Vanguard Title Ins Agency Ll |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boothe Kamille | $391,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,151 | $350,735 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,151 | $308,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,245 | $319,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,604 | $351,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,111 | $465,600 | $111,900 | $353,700 |
| 2020 | $3,075 | $445,100 | $101,700 | $343,400 |
| 2019 | $2,887 | $426,600 | $92,800 | $333,800 |
| 2018 | $2,729 | $383,900 | $85,900 | $298,000 |
| 2017 | $1,058 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $979 | $72,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map