17689 E Manning Ave Reedley, CA 93654
Estimated Value: $1,107,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$786/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17689 E Manning Ave, Reedley, CA 93654 and is currently estimated at $1,107,000, approximately $785 per square foot. 17689 E Manning Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Reedley High School, and Reedley Middle College High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
Wjd Lp
Bought by
Ali Mohamed Naser Saeed and Mohsin Asma Fadhle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$391,379
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$715,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2024
Sold by
Wjd Lp
Bought by
Ali Mohamed Naser Saeed and Mohsin Asma Fadhle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$391,379
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$715,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Rhodes David and Rhodes Joseph
Bought by
Wjd Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Nurmi Thomas and Paul Mari
Bought by
Rhodes David and Rhodes Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Nurmi Kathryn
Bought by
Nurmi Thomas and Paul Mari
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Mohamed Naser Saeed | $800,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Ali Mohamed Naser Saeed | $800,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Wjd Lp | -- | -- | |
| Rhodes David | $375,000 | Stewart Title Of Fresno Cnty | |
| Rhodes David | -- | Stewart Title Of Fresno Cnty | |
| Rhodes Joseph | -- | Stewart Title Of Fresno Cnty | |
| Nurmi Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ali Mohamed Naser Saeed | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Ali Mohamed Naser Saeed | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhodes David | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,766 | $443,700 | $357,000 | $86,700 |
| 2023 | $5,113 | $395,200 | $260,000 | $135,200 |
| 2022 | $5,004 | $380,000 | $250,000 | $130,000 |
| 2021 | $3,539 | $257,000 | $133,900 | $123,100 |
| 2020 | $3,550 | $254,500 | $132,600 | $121,900 |
| 2019 | $3,484 | $249,600 | $130,000 | $119,600 |
| 2018 | $3,212 | $244,800 | $127,500 | $117,300 |
| 2017 | $3,088 | $240,000 | $125,000 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $3,028 | $228,024 | $107,616 | $120,408 |
| 2015 | $2,949 | $224,600 | $106,000 | $118,600 |
| 2014 | $2,659 | $214,000 | $101,000 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map