1769 E 13th St Unit 4B Brooklyn, NY 11229
Homecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $677,000 - $685,224
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1769 E 13th St Unit 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $681,056, approximately $613 per square foot. 1769 E 13th St Unit 4B is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 197 Kings Highway Academy (The), Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
1769 East 13Th Street Llc
Bought by
Armenino Antonio and Semilia Daniela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$555,000
Outstanding Balance
$470,605
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,451
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armenino Antonio | $745,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armenino Antonio | $555,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,150 | $165,696 | $15,300 | $150,396 |
| 2025 | $3,036 | $141,932 | $15,300 | $126,632 |
| 2024 | $3,036 | $141,037 | $15,300 | $125,737 |
| 2023 | $2,684 | $136,927 | $15,300 | $121,627 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $135,421 | $15,301 | $120,120 |
| 2021 | $1,566 | $107,873 | $15,301 | $92,572 |
| 2020 | $2,721 | $113,814 | $15,301 | $98,513 |
| 2019 | $1,981 | $113,814 | $15,301 | $98,513 |
| 2018 | $13,940 | $117,354 | $15,301 | $102,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map